Parcel 16-0241-10
Owners
BENGOA CLETO F
BENGOA CHRISTOPHER R
RATLIFF CECILIA M
7805 GRASS VALLEY RD
WINNEMUCCA, NV 89445-6222
Parcel Summary
| Location | 3 COLADO CT WINNEMUCCA, NV |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 200: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 1.0: City of Winnemucca |
| Acreage | .2500 |
| Township | D |
| Block | D |
| Block/Lot | D/10 |
| Subdivision | RAILROAD SUB #1 |
Keyline Description
LOT 10, RAILROAD SUBDIV UNIT 1SEC: TWN: D RNG: ACRES: 0.25
Value History
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $70,933 | $73,742 | $75,654 | $72,651 | $67,103 | $67,814 | $70,371 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,065 | $5,248 | $5,532 | $4,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Secured Pers Prop | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $32,000 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $21,500 |
| Taxable Value | $107,998 | $106,990 | $109,186 | $99,033 | $84,203 | $85,143 | $87,757 |
| Net Exemptions Value | $0 | $1,770 | $1,720 | $1,670 | $1,540 | $1,460 | $1,440 |
| Net Assessed Value | $37,799 | $35,676 | $36,495 | $32,992 | $29,471 | $29,800 | $30,715 |
| New Improvements | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| New Land | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Instrument / Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Dcl Value | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRU 202602486 | 2026-04-22 | DEED TO OR FROM A TRUST | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BENGOA MARY J TTE Grantee: BENGOA C/BENGOA C/RATLIFF C |
| 342140 | 1993-07-01 | Vacant | $0 | ||
| 323454 | 1993-07-01 | Improved | $98,500 | Grantor: GERALD & SHARON FITZSIMONDS Grantee: BENGOA CHRISTOPHER & MARY J TR | |
| BK:293 PG:361 | Vacant | $0 | |||
| BK:163 PG:337 | Vacant | $0 | |||
| BK:148 PG:265 | Vacant | $0 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, SFR, Single Family Residence
| Type | Models | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RES | 01 | 1344 | $218,254 | 1979 | 1981 | 0.00% | 67.50% | 32.50% | $70,933 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROOF | ROOF | 0208 | Composition Shingle |
| EW | EXT WALL | 0108 | Frame, Siding, Wood |
| HEAT | HEAT | 0351 | Warmed & Cooled Air |
| 0502 | Automatic Appliance Allowance | 1.00 | |
| 0601 | Plumbing Fixtures -# | 8.00 | |
| 0602 | Plumbing Fixtures Rough-ins -# | 1.00 | |
| SBFL | SubFloor (RES) | 0622 | Raised Subfloor (%) |
| HILL | Hillside Slope Adjustment | 1 | Flat |
| 0402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | 1.00 | |
| 0701 | Attached Garage | 528.00 | |
| 0902 | Raised Slab Porch (SF) | 391.00 | |
| BED | Bedrooms | 3.00 | |
| BTHF | Bath-Full | 2.00 |
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFW3 | CONCRETE FLATWORK 4" - 1,000 TO 3,000SF | 1170.00 | $5.55 | 1981 | $6,494 | 33% | $2,110 | $2,110 | ||
| WALLCC6 | CONTINUOUS CONCRETE WALL 6" THICK | 230.00 | $21.89 | 1979 | $5,034 | 30% | $1,485 | $1,485 | ||
| FENCLTOP | CHAIN LINK FENCE-W/TOP RAIL (4' TO 10') | 113.00 | $16.50 | 1979 | $1,865 | 30% | $550 | $550 | ||
| FENPS | FENCE- PRIVACY SLATS FOR CHAIN LINK | 16.00 | $7.13 | 1979 | $114 | 30% | $34 | $34 | ||
| FENCLTOP | CHAIN LINK FENCE-W/TOP RAIL (4' TO 10') | 69.00 | $22.72 | 1979 | $1,567 | 30% | $462 | $462 | ||
| FENPS | FENCE- PRIVACY SLATS FOR CHAIN LINK | 69.00 | $10.86 | 1979 | $749 | 30% | $221 | $221 | ||
| PABPSB1 | ASPHALT BLOCK PAVERS/SAND BASE | 74.00 | $9.29 | 1979 | $687 | 30% | $203 | $203 |